click tracking

Ready to go?
Start from choosing your visa

 
  • FreeChinaVisa.org : Visa Forms

What are people saying about Free China Visa service? Check our Customer Testimonial.


Please check your document against this document check list before you send document to us.

The visa application form MUST be PRINTED, minor changes by handwritten is OK. Otherwise, your case will be delayed and we will charge $10 error correction fee per form.

V2013签证表格必须填写后打印,小改动和表格中的中文信息可以手写。全部手写的签证申请会延误,我们还会收取每份$10的填表费用。

Our email address: support@freechinavisa.org

Holiday Notice

The Chinese Consulate will be closed on:
07/04/2017
09/04/2017
10/02/2017
10/09/2017
11/10/2017
11/23/2017
11/24/2017
12/25/2017
12/26/2017


华人在美国出生的子女办签证有新规定,点击这里查看(2016年11月1日更新)。

Q2签证如果邀请人是中国公民,必须提供邀请人的身份证复印件和邀请函,邀请函请全部打印或是全部手写,中国地址必须写中文,点击查看领馆要求的邀请函内容。领馆有可能会要求提供关系证明文件。

Sample invitation letter for Q2 & S2 visa.

Chinese Visa Application Forms



Please fill out 2013 Chinese Visa Application Form ( Form V. 2013 ), one for each visa applicant, you could use Google Chrome browser to open and edit it online, then print it out.

Since the form is designed under Letter size paper not A4 size paper, you might need to adjust your printer when you print it out.

Please make sure your form was printed completely. If you missing any information on the form, you could correct it by hand-writing.

Tips for filling out visa application form V2013:

  1. Section 1.1: Please make sure your name is typed in exactly as listed in your passport. Please note: enter "Last Name" first. If the name is new in this passport, need a copy of court record; or marriage certificate.
    请按照您护照上的名字进行填写。请注意先填姓(Last Name)。改名字要有法庭记录或结婚证。

  2. Section 1.2: if you were born in mainland China, Hong Kong, Taiwan or Macau, please write down your Chinese name (in Chinese Character) here.
    您若出生在中国大陆,香港,台湾和澳门,必须在此用汉字填写中文姓名。(可以手写)

  3. Section 1.7: if you were born in mainland China, Hong Kong, Taiwan or Macau, please write down only "China" here.
    您若出生在中国大陆,香港,台湾和澳门,请在此处仅填写"China"。如果您在加入美国国籍以前除了中国,还曾有加拿大或其他国家国籍,需要提供加拿大或其他国家的护照复印件。

  4. Section 1.9: Please write down your Driver's License here. Or write down passport number for kid. It's a required question.
    请在此填写您的驾照号码或者护照号码。此项是必须填写的。

  5. Section 1.13: Please write down "USA" if you hold American passport. Other passport, please write down exactly the one listed on your passport.
    您若持有美国护照,请在此填写USA"。其他国籍的护照,请按照护照上所列进行填写。

  6. Section 1.15: If you choose "Self-employed" here, please specify what kind of your jobs in Other, like Realtor, Consultant etc. For kids under school age, you could write down "Kid" after "Other".
    您若选择“自雇”,请在其他(请说明)栏中写清您的工作性质,如地产经纪人,商务顾问等。如果是学龄前儿童,可以在其他(请说明)栏中填"Kid"。

  7. Section 1.17: Unless you choose "Unemployed" or "Retired" in section 1.15 or kids under school age, you must fill this section completely. Even if you choose "Self-employed" in section 1.15, you need to enter your home address here. Please note: you must enter completely school information even the applicant is in Elementary school.
    此栏必须填写完整,除非是“无业”,“退休”或学龄前儿童。若在1.15项中选择“自雇”,可以在此填写家庭地址。请注意只要申请人上了小学,就需要将此栏填写完整。

  8. Section 1.20: This is a required question. If the applicant is kid, please enter the parents' phone number here.
    此栏必须填写。如申请人是小孩,请填父母的联系电话。

  9. Section 1.23: This is a required question, please enter at least one person's information here. If the applicant is married, must enter the spouse's information here. Even the family member is not in USA, you could also enter here.
    此栏必须填写至少一人。如申请人已婚,必须填写配偶信息。即使家庭成员不在美国也要填写。

  10. Section 1.24: This is a required question. 此栏必须填写。

  11. Section 1.25: Please write down "USA" here. 请在此填写USA"。

  12. Section 2.1: It's easiest to check only one. The more checked, the more complicated it may be. Don't mix up Tourist and Business, if you only provide airline ticket as supporting document, don't choose "Business & Trade" nor "Non-business visit" unless you have invitation letter from China.
    此栏尽量只选择一个。Q2签证请选“短期探望中国公民”。尽量不要同时选择旅游和商务,如果只提供机票,除非有中国境内单位的邀请函,否则不要选“商业贸易”或“交流考察访问”。

  13. Section 2.2: To apply for 10 years visa, please choose "Other" and write down "10 years visa". Please check our FAQ for the qualification of 10 years visa.
    申请十年签证请选择“其他”并注明"10 years visa"。是否够资格申请十年签证,请参考我们的常见问题

  14. Section 2.5: Maximum 60 days. 90 days for Chinese descent. 120 days for Q2 visa. (if not born in China, need copy of Birth Certificate to show Chinese descent for Q2 visa and 90 days L visa)180 days only for single entry visa.
    最多60天。有华人血统可以90天,Q2探亲签证可以有120天,国外出生的需要提供出生证复印件。一次入境最长可停留180天。

  15. Section 2.6: This is a required question, you could enter only one line of date and city which match your airline ticket.
    此栏必须填写,可以仅填写一条您机票上的到达日期和城市。

  16. Section 2.7: This is a required question. For children under age 18, please enter "parents".
    此栏必须填写。申请人在18岁以下,请在此填写"parents"。

  17. Section 2.8: Only if you apply for Q2/F/M/Z/X visa, please complete this section with the information on the invitation letter.
    只有申请 Q2/F/M/Z/X 签证时需要将邀请函上的信息在此填写完整。

  18. Section 2.9: This is a required question. Don't leave it blank. Enter "No" or "Yes" and specify as yyyy-m-d and place.
    此栏必须填写。不要空白。请填写"No"或是"Yes"及注明上次签证的时间(年月日)和地点。

  19. Section 2.10: This is a required question. Don't leave it blank. Enter "No" or "Yes" and list all the countries or territories (except mainland China).
    此栏必须填写。不要空白。请填写"No"或是"Yes"及所有到访过的国家及地区(不含中国)。

  20. Section 3.8: Please leave it blank. This is only apply for Pakistan or Bangladesh passport holder which have endorsement of children on their mother's passport.
    此栏空白。仅适用于巴基斯坦或孟加拉国护照,小孩没有自己单独的护照,只有在母亲护照上有孩子的信息。

  21. Section 4: This is a required question. Don't leave it blank. The parents or guardian shall sign on behalf of a minor under age 18. Please sign either your name or the child's name.
    此栏必须填写。不要空白。未满18周岁的未成年人须由父母或监护人代签,签孩子名字或自己名字均可。

  22. Section 5: If the visa applicant is under age 18, the parents or guardian must complete this section and sign it.
    如果申请人未满18周岁,必须由父母或监护人完整填写此栏并签名。

 

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
© 2017 Free China Visa All rights reserved.