click tracking
 
  • FreeChinaVisa.org : China Visa FAQs

I recently received my Work Visa Z Visa for China. However, I noticed that the 'duration of stay' listed on the visa is 000 days. Is this correct? Can I extend my stay in China while I am there?

China Visa FAQ by FreeChinaVisa.org

That is correct, not a typo. Duration of Stay listed as 000 means to be determined. It is required by law that you register with local public security bureau with 30 days of arrival. Your work visa will be converted to Residence Permit. Duration of stay will be specified by then. Residence Permit normally allows you exit and enter China multiple times within it's validity.

>> Get your China visa at low cost on FreeChinaVisa.org

Bookmark and Share
 

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
© 2015 Free China Visa All rights reserved.